مدیا کانورتر 100/1000mbps و Duplex

امتیاز :
کد محصول : S-100-SSCD-20
'/>

مدل  استند الون

دارای یک پورت Rj45

دارای پورت فیبر نوری دو کر SC و on board

قابل استفاده به صورت فرستنده و گیرنده ( لینکی)

قابلیت Auto negotiation

قابلیت MDI/MDI-X  

قابل انتقال تا 20 کیلومتر

دارای پهنای باند 100/1000mbps

قابلیت Plug and Play

دمای عملکردی:  0 ~  +65

رطوبت محیط: Non-condensing 590%

AC85-260v/50Hzولتاژ تغذیه:

زمان بروز خطا درسیستم: بیشتر از 105 ساعت

ابعاد: 116 x 99 x 25.5mm

وزن: 0.65kg

    S provides a thorough, and complete series of One Port Media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions.

The S-100-SSCD-20 media converter is able to convert 100/1000 Mbps network signals between Unshielded Twisted Pair (Cat 5 network cabling) .This device can be used between 1000Base-TX cable and 1000Base-FX fiber optic based networks.This develops extension of networks over a long range in single-mode via fiber-optic cabling, send the Ethernet signals up to 20km. This device utilizes two cores in order to transmit and receive the information on fiber optic cable.

This S-100-SSCD-20 suppliesa 1000Base-TX cable and 1000Base-FX fiber cable or 100Base-T cable and100Base-FL fiber cable and also 10Base-TX cable and 10Base-FX fiber cable for the data transmission auto-negotiating Ethernet connector that holds up full duplex and half duplex network connection and MDI/MDI-XAuto Crossover. 

Smart designing and Plug and play design makes easy installation, easy LED monitoring, no on-site adjustment, electricity interfaces are in line with known standards, Products applicable to different harsh industrial environment

 

Data Transmission
 on fiber
 
SC fiber
(Simplex/Duplex)
Bandwidth  No of Rj45     
Part No
   Si
 20 km  SC-Simplex  10/100 mbps  1  S-10-SSC-20   1
 20 km  SC-Duplex  10/100 mbps  1  S-10-SSCD-20 2
 20 km  SC-Simplex  100/1000 mbps  1  S-100-SSC-20 3
 20 km  SC-Duplex  100/1000 mbps  1  S-100-SSCD-20 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Type

wavelength
(nm)

TX power dBm

Distance Km

Lose dBm/Km

Fiber Type

S-10-SSCD-20

1310

-10~-6

0~20

0.5

Single-mode(9/125um)

Technical Spec of S-100-SSCD-20

 Media Converter S-100-SSC-20