محصولات ارتباطی سپیتام

PoE سوئیچ 8 پورت10/100، 2 پورت آپلینگ Combo TP/SFP

PoE سوئیچ 8 پورت10/100، 2 پورت آپلینگ Combo TP/SFP

امتیاز :
کد محصول : Septam-PS208E-DC
'/>

دارای 10 پورت Rj45 و 8 پورت PoE

هر 8 پورت دارای پهنای باند 10/100mbps

دارای دو پورت آپلینک  Combo TP/SFP با پهنای باند 10/100/1000

همه پورتها به صورت Auto Negotiation & Auto MDI/MDIX

پشتیبانی همه پورتها از Wire-Speed forwarding

پشتیبانی از استاندارد 802.3af IEEE

توان 15.4 وات برای هر 8 پورت PoE

کل پاور خروجی برای همه پورتها 130W

روش انتقال: Store-And-Forward

پهنای باند:(Non-blocking) 5.6Gbps

بافر مموری: 4MB

استفاده از Military-Grade Chip با قابلیت فوق پایدار

بدون فن (Fan less)

دارای سطح 2 محافظت در برابر رعد و برق

ساخته شده با بهترین کیفیت و طول عمر بالا

دارای قابلییت ذخبره انرژی و محافظت محیطی

منبع تغذیه هوشمند با راندمان بالا

 صرفه جویی در مصرف انرژی 40 درصد بیشتر از محصولات مشابه

کیس فلزی با سطح حفاظتی IP30

قابلیت نصب به صورت Desktop یا Wall mount  (به همراه براکت ها و پیچ ها)

دارای تاییدیه از سازمان تنظیم مقررات

دمای عملکرد از C° ​-10 تا C °  60  

میانگین نرخ زمان خطا (MTBF): 100.000hours  

ابعاد: 44mm ​279 x​210x

وزن: Kg1.61

 

This equipment can prepare a field that power and data can feed from a single point, using Power over Ethernet (PoE) over a single cable. One nine Fast Ethernet ports it prepared any 10/100 Mbps link and the rest of eight ports can supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3af power for every POE standard devices.
Regards to using advanced auto-sensing algorithm the
Sepitam-PS208E-DC gives power only to IEEE802.3af front-end devices, so don't worry about connecting PoE or non-PoE devices to this feeder. Additionally, this good gives up the power when PoE devices are disconnected. Intelligently, this PoE Switch Sepitam-PS208E-DC can recognize automatically PoE demands of devices, speed, duplex, and cable type using Auto Uplink™.

 

 

 

Product Name

PoE Switch with Eight 10/100M Ports and Gigabit Combo Port

Product Model

Sepitam-PS208E-DC

Connector

8x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 PoE ports+ 2*Gigabit Combo TP/SFP Ports (all ports support MDI/MDIX)

Transfer Mode

Store-And-Forward

NetworkMedium

10BASE-T: Cat3/4/5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters);

Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)

Performance Specifications

Bandwidth: 5.6Gbps (non-blocking)
Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay less than 20 microseconds
Packet Buffer Memory: 4M
Address Database Size: 16K
MTBF: 100,000 hours

Network Protocols and Standards

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.3af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af/at

LEDs Status

System: power supply;
Every Port: connecting, PoE working status

Power

Maximum PoE switch power:130 W
PoE port power:30W(Max)
Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)

Dimensions/Weight

Dimensions: 270x181x44.6mm
Weight: 1.61kg

Working Environment

Operating Temperature:-20 ° ~ 55 ° C;
Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C;
Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing;
Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing;
Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft);

Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)

Radiation

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

2 year warranty