محصولات ارتباطی سپیتام

مبدل فیبر نوری 8 کانال ویدیو، یک کانال دیتا دوطرفه_1

امتیاز :
کد محصول : S-8V1bD-T/R
'/>

دارای 8 کانال BNC  سیگنال تصویر آنالوگ

دارای 1 کانال دیتای Rs485 دو طرفه

کانکتور فیبر نوری ST/FC

کدینگ 10 بیتی و کیفیت بالای انتقال تصویر

انتقال تصویر به صورت کاملا شفاف

پهنای باند سیگنال ویدیو 10 مگا هرتز

قابل انتقال تا 20 کیلومتر

در دو مدل استند الون و رکمونت

سازگار با  انواع سیگنالهای NTSC ، PALو SECAM

طراحی صنعتی ماژولار با قابلیت اطمینان و انعطاف پذیری بالا

دمای عملکردی از  + 85 - 40 

مینیمم زمان وقوع خطا 100000 ساعت

جریان داخلی مصرفی: کمتر از 2A  روی 5V

AC85-260v/50Hzولتاژ ورودی:

TheEight Channel Analog Video and One channel reverse bidirectional Dataof our products, use advanced analog and digital technologies forpursuing high performance bidirectional data transmission over fiberoptic. The transceiver can send signals more than 100 kilometers onfiber. 

 This link work properly in critical (very high and too low) temperature environments and work for years without any degradation in expected quality.

 Thisequipment is fully transparent from front-end video device perspective.Just one fiber core is used to transmit all mentioned signals which canbe any kind of fiber cables. The equipment also adopt non-compressedanalog (video composite) signal in PAL or NTSC mode.

ThisOptical Transceiver is easily monitored by virtue of LED indication ofworking status and without any electrical or optical regulation on site.

 This product is released in standalone and rack-mount (2U/4U) packages. 

 

 

:مشخصات به زبان فارسی

Link Budget

1- Multi mode transmitters:

Fiber Type

Lose

Maximum Transmission Distance

Link power

Wavelength

62.5 um

1 (dBm/Km)

500(meter)

-19.5~-16(dBm)

8501310(nm)

2- Single mode transmitters:

Fiber Type

Lose

Maximum Transmission Distance

Link power

Wavelength

9/125um

0.5(dBm/Km)

20(Kilo meter)

-8~-5(dBm)

1310,1550(nm)

9/125um

0.5(dBm/Km)

40(Kilo meter)

-5~-3(dBm)

13101550(nm)

9/125um

0.25(dBm/Km)

60(Kilo meter)

-3~-1(dBm)

13101550(nm)

9/125um

0.25(dBm/Km)

100(Kilo meter)

0~+3(dBm)

13101550(nm)

Video Characteristics

Interface

Input/ Output Impedance

Input/ Output Voltage

Bandwidth

Sampling

Differential gain

Differential phase

SNR

BNC

75Ω (unbalanced)

Peak value = 1 V

Max value = 1.2 V

10MHz

Up to 20MHz high speed sampling

(10%-90% APL)

DG < 1%

(Typical value)

(10%-90%APL

DP <0.8°

(Typical value)

 

S/N ≥ 70dB

Data Characteristics

Direction

Interface terminal

Controlling Equipment

Type of data

Transmitter / Reverse

 

Standard industrial connector

 

PTZ decoder, Keyboard, data interface of Matrix, High speed dome camera, industrial equipment

RS-485 (2 lines),

RS232,RS422 and so on

1- RS232Aspects:

Rate of RS-232

Bit rate error

Data Agreement

Direction

Type of data

0 -118 Kbps

Less than 10E-12

data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-232 agreement

 

Transmitter / Reverse

Bi-directional RS-232,supporting point to point

2- RS485/RS422 Aspects:

Rate of RS-485/422

Bit rate error

Maximum number of nodes

Maximum transmission distance

Data Agreement

Direction

Type of data

0 -255 Kbps

Less than 10E-12

128

1200 meter

Fully supporting all kinds of

RS-485/RS-422 agreement, including

the Modbus agreements

Transmitter / Reverse

Support point to point, support point to more points