محصولات ارتباطی سپیتام

مبدل فیبرنوری 4 کانال E1

مبدل فیبرنوری 4 کانال E1

امتیاز :
کد محصول : Sepitam-4E1ETH –DF
'/>

  


Product Name

4 ports E1 and 1 ports Gigabit Ethernet

Product Model

S-4E1ETH-DF

Fiber connection

Multi-mode Fiber 50/125um, 62.5/125um

Wave Length:820nm

Transmitting power:-12dBm~-9dBm

Receiver sensitivity:-28dBm (Min)

Link budget:16dBm

Single-mode Fiber 8/125um, 9/125um

Wave Length:1310nm

Transmitting power:-9dBm~-8dBm

Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm (Min)

Link budget:18dBm

E1 interface

Interface Standard: protocol G.703;

Interface Rate:n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code:HDB3;

E1 Impedance:75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation:0~6dBm

 

Ethernet interface

Interface rate:10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability:4096

Connector:RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

Performance Specifications

Working Speed:10/100Mbps

Network Port Protection: meet the IEC61000-4-2(ESD)

MTBF: 160,000 hours

Network Protocols and Standards

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET

IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

IEEE 802.1ab 1000BASET

IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Working Environment

Working temperature:-10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)