محصولات ارتباطی سپیتام

PoE سوییچ صنعتی 4 پورت 100/1000mbps دارای دو پورت SFP

امتیاز :
کد محصول : Sepitam-PI204G-DF
'/>

دارای 4 پورت 45Rj به صورت PoE

هر 4 پورت دارای پهنای باند  mbps10/100/1000

دارای دو پورت آپلینک  SFP

همه پورتها به صورت Auto Negotiation & Auto MDI/MDIX

توان 15.5/25.5 وات برای هر 4 پورت PoE

پهنای باند: Gbps (Non-blocking) 12

بافر مموری: MB 1

استفاده از  Military-Grade Chip با قابلیت فوق پایدار

بدون فن (Fan less)

دارای سطح 2 محافظت در برابر رعد و برق

ساخته شده با بهترین کیفیت  و طول عمر بالا

محدوه عملکرد از °C 40 - تا °C 80 +  

مقاوم در برابر ارتعاشات مغناطیسی

دارای قابلیت ذخیره انرژی و محافظت محیطی

کیس فلزی مستحکم با سطح حفاظتی40  IP

طراحی Din Rail جهت استفاده در رکهای صنعتی

میانگین نرخ زمان خطا (MTBF): hours500.000 

ابعاد: 128x100x47mm

وزن: g880

 

 

 

 

 

This Industrial equipment can prepare a field that power and data feed from a single point, using Power over Ethernet (PoE) over a single cable. One Four Gigabit Ethernet ports it prepared any 10/100/1000 Mbps link as industry-standard IEEE 802.3af power for every POE standard devices. 

This Sepitam-PI204G-DF Industrial PoE switch has DIN rail type cabin in order to using in industrial rack and physically passed all CE, RoHS , and FCC standard tests fully. Four Giga bit Power Ports and two 1000MSFP ports in order to connect to Industrial 10Base-T Twisted-pair cable or 100Base-TX Twisted-pair cable and devices such as computer, switch, hub, and server. It can provide one or two remote 1000base-FX cable interface. 

Regards to using advanced auto-sensing algorithm the Sepitam-PI204G-DF gives power only to IEEE802.3af front-end devices, so don't worry about connecting PoE or non-PoE devices to this feeder. Additionally, this good gives up the power when PoE devices are disconnected. Intelligently, this PoE Switch Sepitam-PI204G-DF can recognized automatically PoE demands of devices, speed, duplex, and cable type using Auto Uplink™. 

The utilized components in product were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. A real industrial shell was made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch, plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power connector, to get more powerful resistance to environment.

 

Product Name

4GE+2G Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Model

Sepitam-PI204G-DF

Interface

4 x 10/100/1000M copper RJ-45 ports, 2 1000M Optical fiber ports

PoE Specification

Supports IEEE802.3af international standard

PoE Power Output:15.4W Per port

PoE total power: 60W

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+,3/6-

Switch Processing Scheme

store-and-forward

Gigabit Optical Interfaces Operating wave length

Single-mode1310nm or 1550nm, Multi-mode850nm

Gigabit Optical Interfaces Transmission Distance

Single-mode: 20km,

Multi-mode: 550m and long-distance mode can be customized

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 12Gbps
Buffer:1Mb
forwarding Rate:7.44Mpps@64byts
MAC Address Table: 8K
MTBF: 500.000 hours

Standards Compliance

 

IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD

IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T

IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

LED Indicators

Left: LINK/ACT, right: POE

Power

Removable 6 green terminal wiring

Power requirements: DC48V1.25A

Product Size

W×D×H: 128x105x47mm

Working Environment

Working Temperature: -40 to 75 degree of centigrade

Storage Temperature: -40 to 75 degree of centigrade

Working Humidity:5% to 95%non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 95%non-condensing
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m10,000ft
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m10,000ft

Radiation

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 ,CISPR 22
, Class B

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

3 years warranty