محصولات ارتباطی سپیتام

ماژول فیبرنوری SFP 1G سینگل مود و سیمپلکس، 20 کیلومتری

ماژول فیبرنوری SFP 1G سینگل مود و سیمپلکس، 20 کیلومتری

امتیاز :
کد محصول : Sepitam-SFP1G-SM-SX
'/>

- وظیفه ی ماژول SFP تبدیل سیگنال دیجیتال به سیگنال های نوری است. با استفاده از ماژول فیبرSFP  می توانید مسیر انتقال اطلاعات را از طریق فیبر نوری تا ده ها کیلومتر افزایش دهید

- دارای  پهنای باند 1.25Gbps تا 10Gbps

- دارای پورت فیبر LC  به صورت سیمپلکس و داپلکس

- پشتیبانی از مانیتورینگ تشخیص دیجیتال (DDM)

- دمای عملکرد در مدل های صنعتی از40- تا 85+ درجه سانتیگراد

- دمای عملکرد در مدل های غیر صنعتی از0 تا 70+ درجه سانتیگراد


 

 


The Sepitam-SFP1G-SM-SX-20KM transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

             

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

 The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 


Product part Number

Data Rate

(Mbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range

Tcase)(

OLSB344312L-CD20

1250

Single mode

fiber

1310/1490(1490/1310)

20

0~70

commercial

OLSB344312L-ED20

1250

Single mode

fiber

1310/1490(1490/1310)

20

-10~80

extended

OLSB344312L-ID20

1250

Single mode

fiber

1310/1490(1490/1310)

20

-45~85

industrial

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Note

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.0

V

 

Storage Temperature

 

-40

85

°C

 

Relative Humidity

 

5

85

%

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Data Rate

 

 

 

1250

 

Mb/s

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

 

Supply Current

Icc5

 

 

220

mA

 

Operating Case Temp.

Tc

0

 

70

°C

 

-10

 

80

°C

 

-40

 

85

°C

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Diff. input voltage swing

 

120

 

820

mVpp

1

Tx Disable input

H

VIH

2.0

 

Vcc+0.3

V

 

L

VIL

0

 

0.8

Tx Fault output

H

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc+0.3

V

2

L

VOL

0

 

0.8

Input Diff. Impedance

Zin

 

100

 

Ω

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Diff. output voltage swing

 

340

650

800

mVpp

3

Rx LOS Output

H

VOH

2.0

 

Vcc+0.3

V

2

L

VOL

0

 

0.8

 

arameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Operating Wavelength

λC

1270

1310

1360

nm

 

1470

1490

1510

Ave. output power (Enabled)

Po

-8

 

-4

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

 

 

dB

1

RMS spectral width

Δλ

 

 

4

nm

 

Rise/Fall time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

0.26

ps

2

Output Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Note

Operating Wavelength

 

1470

1490

1510

nm

 

1270

1310

1360

Sensitivity

Psen

 

 

-22

dBm

1

Min. overload

Pimax

-3

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Assert

Pa

-35

 

 

dBm

 

LOS De-assert

Pd

 

 

-23

dBm

2

LOS Hysteresis

Pd-Pa

0.5

 

6

dB